CONSTITUTIONAL COMMITTEES
1. Finance and Investment Committee | |
Chairman | Ms Tracey Woon |
Members | Dr Mark Hon Ms Usha Chandradas Mr Satyanarayana Mylavarapu Ms Yvonne Loo |
2. Audit Committee | |
Chairman | Ms Emily Tan |
Members | Mr Y C Koh Dr Saiful Nizam Bin Subari Mr Allan Yeo Ms Roshini Prakash Nair |
2.1. Risk Management | |
Chairman | Mr Allan Yeo |
Members | Ms Tan Poh Hong Mr Steve Lee Dr Yap Kwong Weng Ms Mr Laurance Goh |
3. Corporate Governance and Nomination Committee | |
Chairman | Prof V Anantharaman |
Vice Chairman | Dr Yap Kwong Weng |
Members | Ms Tan Poh Hong Mr Muralli Raja Rajaram Mr Ling Khoon Chow Mrs Susan Chan Mr Steve Lee |
4. Human Resources and Compensation Committee | |
Chairman | Ms Agnes Eu |
Members | Ms Roshini Prakash Nair Dr Mohd Zaidi Bin Ariffin Mr Laurence Goh Mr Puvan Ariaratnam |
5. Fundraising Committee | |
Chairman | Ms Terene Seow |
Members | Mr Y C Koh Mr Chew Hai Chwee Dr Collin Ang Ms Yvonne Loo Mr Zhong Guan Bin |
OPERATIONAL COMMITTEES
1. Committee for Humanitarian Assistance and International Relief | |
Chairman | Mr Dennis Mark |
Members | Mr Benjamin William Dr Mohd Zaidi Bin Ariffin Mr George Goh Dr Ganesh Ramalingam Ms Cheah Sheau Lan Mr Karunanithi Letchumanan |
2. Committee for Humanitarian Technology and Innovation | |
Chairman | Dr Mark Hon |
Members | Dr Yap Kwong Weng Mr Muchsin Bin Dahalan Mr Gowtham Kanagaraj Mr Gurusamy Isakkipandian Ms Neetha R Mr Prateek Kumar Gupta |
3. Red Cross Home for the Disabled Management Committee | |
Chairman | Mr Benjamin William |
Vice Chairman | Ms Roshini Prakash Nair |
Members | Ms Terene Seow Mr Muralli Raja Rajaram Ms Tan Poh Hong Ms Lien Hui Luen Mr Malcolm Lim Mr David Ong Ms Siti Zawiyah Dr Anton Cheng |
4. SRC Information Technology Advisory Panel | |
Chairman | Mr Steve Lee |
Members | Mr Adrian Kwong Mr Chen Zheng Wei Mr Joe Chiu Mr Neo Boon Kai Mr Poh Leng Wee |
5. RCY Steering Committee | |
Chairman | Ms Charis Chan – Assistant Secretary General, Operations |
Vice Chairman | Ms Durga Naidu – Head, Youth Development |
Members | Ms Tai Wai Peng – Deputy Director, RCY Uniformed Groups Mr Amos Kow – Deputy Director, Red Cross Junior & Chapters Ms Daphne Goh – Deputy Director, YM@Districts Mr Dennis Mark – Deputy Director, HQ Capital Development & Operations Ms Low Yu Ping – Coordinating Assistant Director, Red Cross Junior Mr Chow Yin – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Links Ms Bertha Kwok – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Cadets Mr Daryl Ee – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Operations Mr Ong Sin Wee – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Operations Mr Edric Phua – Coordinating Assistant Director, Chapters Ms Regina Jiang – Coordinating Assistant Director, YM@Districts Mr Anthony Li – Coordinating Assistant Director, Human Capital & Development, HQ-CO Mr Jeffrey Tan – Coordinating Assistant Director, Safety, Operations & Support, HQ-CO |
PANEL OF GOVERNMENT ADVISERS
Mr Ong Kah Kuang | Ministry of Culture, Community & Youth |
Ms Elizabeth Tan | Ministry of Defence |
Mrs Chan-Tey Kah Hwee | Ministry of Education |
Mr Steven Pang | Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
COL Ryan Ong | Ministry of Home Affairs |
Dr Lim Ghee Hian | Ministry of Health |
Mr Mark Tan (Alternate Member) | Ministry of Health |
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Mr Benjamin William | Secretary General / Chief Executive Officer |
Ms Eileen Cher | Assistant Secretary General, Corporate |
Ms Charis Chan | Assistant Secretary General, Operations |
Mr Prakash Menon | Group Director, Blood Donor Programme |
Mr Sahari Bin Ani | Group Director & Dean, Singapore Red Cross Academy |
Mr Adrian Lim | Director, Care Services |
Ms Iris Choong | Director, Corporate Management |
Mr Isaac Tiong | Director, Finance Management |
Ms Agnes Ting | Head, Blood Donor Programme |
Mr Rick Lee | Head, Blood Donor Programme |
Mr Ambrose Lee | Head, Centre for First Aid and Life Support |
Ms Carmen Wong | Head, Centre for Psychosocial Support |
Ms Karine Tan | Head, Community Services |
Ms Rebekah Lim | Head, Global Engagement |
Ms Jaime Ong | Head, Marketing & Communications |
Mr Johnny Tang | Head, Resource Development |
Mr July de Leon | Head, Volunteer Management |
Ms Durga Naidu Muthusamy | Head, Youth Development |